Cita Del Sol Aparthotel
Located nearly 5 minutes' walk from Parque Nacional El Choco, the comfortable Cita Del Sol Aparthotel Cabarete gives quick access to various city sites. This Cabarete hotel also includes parking.
The aparthotel has a prime location merely 200 metres from La Boca de Yasica and in close proximity to Chilvers Fine Art Gallery. Guests are advised to visit Extreme Fitness Camps, which is about a 25-minute walk away. Ocean Sands Casino Cabarete is only 1.3 km from the Cita Del Sol Aparthotel.
A balcony and a fully equipped kitchen are included in the rooms for guests' convenience.
Bliss Restaurant Lounge Bar Pool serves Italian cuisine and is located just 250 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Chilvers Fine Art Gallery450 m
- El Choco Protected Area y Las Cuevas de Cabarete1.1 km
- La Boca de Yasica450 m
- El Choco National Park850 m
- Parque Nacional El Choco450 m
- VooDoo Lounge Cabarete250 m
- Rafaellas Studio750 m
- Zip Line at Monkey Jungle550 m
- Dominican Surf Trips500 m
- Kana Rapai450 m
- Airports
- Gregorio Luperon International21 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the comfortable Cita Del Sol Aparthotel?How far is the downtown from the comfortable Cita Del Sol Aparthotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the comfortable Cita Del Sol Aparthotel to the city centre.It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the comfortable Cita Del Sol Aparthotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Cita Del Sol Aparthotel?
Cita Del Sol Aparthotel provides guests with a car park. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Cita Del Sol Aparthotel?
Guests of the Cita Del Sol Aparthotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the comfortable Cita Del Sol Aparthotel?
The minimal room price in the comfortable Cita Del Sol Aparthotel is $68. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at the aparthotel?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the aparthotel. For more information, contact the hotel management. - ❓
What kind of pool does the Cabarete aparthotel have?
There is a swimming pool available at the Cabarete aparthotel.